Skip to main content

Staff List

Staff List

Head Teacher

  • J.Martin - Head Teacher

Senior Leadership Team

  • J.DiMambro - DHT S1/Child Protection Coordinator
  • F.Conboy - DHT S4
  • C.Bensalem - DHT S5/S6
  • J.Frew - DHT S2/S3
  • Y.Savage - DHT HID/SFL

English/Drama/Media

  • J.Bradshaw - PT Faculty
  • J.Anderson
  • F.Caulfield
  • K.Corrigan
  • S.Hughes
  • C.Kelly
  • P.McCrory
  • L.McPhee
  • A.O'Donnell
  • S.Purvis
  • A.Strachan
  • R.Townsley

Mathematics

  • R.Early (PT)
  • G.Withey
  • E.Brophy
  • S.Agnew
  • F.Conboy - DHT S4
  • J.Donnachie
  • K.Maclellan
  • A.Maguire
  • J.Moran

Social Subjects (History, Geography, Modern Studies, RME)

  • K.Esdaile - PT Faculty
  • L.Carrick - Acting PT (Wednesday)
  • D.Gallacher - Acting PT Future Fridays
  • T.Taylor
  • J.Higgins
  • J.Shanks
  • S.McGeough
  • L.Rodgers

Science (Bioloy, Chemistry & Physics)

  • M.Anderson - PT Faculty
  • G.Abercrombie
  • J.Buchan
  • R.Carroll
  • G.Cummings
  • K.Heenan
  • A.Moir
  • A.Smillie
  • K.Toner
  • C.Winchester
  • P.McAuslin

Modern Languages

  • J.Tait - PT
  • N.McCourt
  • N.Mason

Computing/Business Studies

  • D.Park - PT Faculty
  • L.Kerr - PT Pupil Support - Barclay House
  • C.Flanagan
  • C.MacPhee
  • D.Philips
  • L.Wright

Art & Design

  • K.Houston - PT
  • J.DiMambro - DHT S1/Child Protection Coordinator
  • A.Emery
  • C.Gourlay
  • S.MacKay

Music

  • N.McKenzie - PT
  • C.Bensalem - DHT S5/6
  • J.Bone
  • Mr A.Mitchell - Guitar Instructor (Monday)
  • Mr E.Rooney - Strings Instructor (Monday)
  • Mrs E.Woods - Woodwind Instructor (Monday)
  • Mr S.Crawford - Drumkit Instructor (Tuesday)
  • Mr R.McQueen - Brass Instructor (Wednesday)
  • Ms L.Laird - Guitar Instructor (Monday)
  • Mr A.Mitchell - Wodwind Instructor (Thursday)
  • Mr R.Cowan - Bagpipe Instructor (Friday)
  • Mr S.Nelson - Pipe Band Drumming Instructor (Friday)

Health & Wellbeing (Physical Education & Home Economics)

  • G.Calder - PT Faculty
  • C.Gibson
  • P.Goodfellow
  • S.McCully
  • C.Darroch
  • R.Wood

Technical Education

  • K.O'Hagan - PT
  • G.Ward
  • D.Whitelaw

Support for Learning

  • G.Douglas

HID

  • Y.Savage - DHT HID/SFL
  • P.Airlie - PT Pupil Equity Fund
  • P.Cooney-Nielsen
  • L.Dunlevy
  • L.Kinstrie - PT Pupil Support - Colville House
  • A.McDermott
  • L.Niven
  • F.Reid
  • S.Whiteford
  • H.Kellachan - Peripatetic

Pupil Support

  • M.Barr - PT Greig House
  • L.Kerr - PT Barclay House
  • L.Kinstrie - PT Colville House
  • S.McGeough - Acting PT Greig House

Home School Partnership Officer

  • A.McKeown

ASNAs

  • I.Boyd
  • R.Farrell
  • N.Hunter
  • M.Lanigan
  • A.Toner

Technicians

  • K.Wallace - ICT - Senior Technician
  • D.Simpson - Science
  • M.Thomson - Technical

Office Staff

  • C.Bishop - AFA
  • Y.McCaffery
  • A.Close
  • S.Ferguson
  • D.Rae

Canteen Supervisor

  • D.Paterson

Janitors

  • P.Black
  • A.Robertson